Home History Membership Society Rules Competitions
Home
History
Membership
Society Rules
Competitions
Playing Rules
Current Members
Live Handicaps
Fixtures 2018
News June
All Winners List
Results 2017
Guest Page
News Archive
Past Members
Results Archive
My Score Archive
Photo Archive
Belton Woods June 2016
Captains Day Sept 2017
Welshpool April 2018
 If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us and we would like to hear from you. 

Listed below are the names of previous members of the Society, Dates Joined, Dates Left and Departments.

If you have any information regarding the missing data please E Mail the contact adress so that the list can be updated.

NAME JOINED LEFT DEPARTMENT
ALLIX Ted Production Control
ARNOLD Bert
BAKER Neville 1982
BARKER Lorraine 1993 1994 Personel
BARKER Ron 1979 1986 Rig Maintainence
BARRACLOUGH D.G.H.
BEATTIE Stan Machine Shop
BEAUMONT Henry 1982 1990 Machine Shop
BEETLESTONE Tim 1996 1998 Precision Handling
BENTON Fred 1998 2001 Guest
BILSON Richard 2001 2004 561
BISHOP Alan 1986 1989
BLOUNT Kevin 1980 1984 Woodshop
BLYTH Gerald
BOOTH  George 1991 2000 Maintainence
BRADBURN Harold 1996 561
BRAWN Keith 1992 Precision Handling
BRICE George 1984 Chemi Lab
BRIGGS Bob Engineering
BRINDLEY Derrick
BROOME Darren 2000 2001 Chemi Lab
BROWN A.F. 1991 1992
BURTON Norman Jig &Tool
CARTER Ian 1996 1997 Press
CASH Rob 1998 2000 Precision Handling
CLAYTON George 1980
CLAYTON Les 1991 561
CLIFTON Neil 1995 1998 Guest
COOPER D 1996 1997 Precision Handling
COULDREY Bob 1998 2000 Space Projects
CROSS Alan 1982 1983 Inspection
DAKER A
DAVIES Keith 1981 Machine Shop
DAVIS Graham 1987 Estimating / Health & Safety
DIPLOCK Malcolm 1992 1993 Engineering
EGGINGTON Pat
ELDON Barry 1988 Contracts
EVANS Mick 1982 1984 Inspection
FEWTREHILL  Steve 1995 2003 Guest
FISHER Neville
FOSTER Sid 1979
FRANCIS Mick 1982 1986 Planning
GAPP Ernie
GARNETT Glyn 2002 2005
GAVIN Jim 1984 Press
GOODWIN Peter
GORTON Alan 1996 1999 Guest
GREEN John 1984 Inspection
GREEN Richard 1986 Inspection
HAMMOND Jeremy 1979
HARDING Brian 1990 1992 561
HENCHCLIFFE Paul 2001 2003 Press
HESELTINE Jim 1997 1998 Machine Shop
HEWITT Fred
HILL John 1982 1995 Servo
HILL Terry 1990 1998 Machine Shop
HOLMES
HOPE Anthony Production Control
HURST P 1978 1979
JACKSON Colin Planning
JACKSON Glynn 1992 1993 Spares / Repairs
JACKSON Ken 1988 561
JONES A 1982 1992
JONES Alan 1994 2000 Spares / Repair
JONES Anthony 1992 1993
JONES Keith 1982 1989 Inspection
JONES Nigel 1982 1989
JONES Ray??
KENDRICK Trevor 1997 1998 Guest
KENNEDY Chris 1986 1992 Inspection
LAYCOCK Simon 1991 1999 Space Projects
LEEMING Dave 1982 1998 Planning
LEES Gary 1982 1990 561
LEFT Tom Ratefixing
LEIGHTON Derek Cost Office
LINK Peter 1979 1984
LLOYD Peter
LUTNER Geoff 1986 2005 561
MACARTHY Steve 1988 Machine Shop
MADELEY Harry
MANSELL Bob Production Control
MANSELL Harry
MANSELL Ron 1980 1982 Inspection
MARKLEW Alan 1993 Planning
MARTIN Paul 1978 1988 Purchasing
MORETON John 1994 1995 561
MORGAN Alan ?? 1979
MORRIS John 1982 1984 Press
MORRISON
MUNGER Frank 1979
NEWEY Brian 2000 Inspection
NICHOLLS Clive 1979 1992 Instrument Lab
OAKLEY Dave 1996 1997 Press
PARTON Graham 1992 Chemi Lab
PATRICK Bob 1996 1999
PATRICK Don 1977
PAYNE Bill 1982 1983 Inspection
PERRY Pete Machine Shop
PICKEN G 1994 1995 Machine Shop
PILMORE Dave 1982 1987 Machine Shop
PLANT Dave 1989
PRITCHARD Mick 1986 Machine Shop
PURCELL Frank 1992 Pipe Fitting
READING Ted 1980 1988
RICHARDS W 1994 1995
ROSS Chris 1994 1997 Machine Shop
ROSSER Peter 1986 1988 Planning
ROWLINSON Simon 1988 1989
SHARRAT Paul 1990 1992 Maintainence
SIDDONS Don Production Control
SMITH George 1980 Stores
SNAPE Dave 1979 1983 Press
STEADMAN Les Inspection
STEPHENSON Joe Cost Office
STEVENS F
STOKES Pat 1992 561
SWANN Trevor 1982 1991 Tech Office
SYMONS John 2000 2004 Rig Maintainence
TAYLOR Dennis 1980 1982 Stores
TEECEY Roger 1978 Planning
THOMAS Derek 1992 Woodshop
THOMAS Martin 1982 1989 Inspection
TONGUE Les 1979
TOWNS Mick 1989 1996 Machine Shop
TUDOR
TURNER Frank 1980 1983 Machine Shop
WARD Jack Fitting Shop
WARNER Ian 2001 2004 Press
WHITEHOUSE Arthur 1993 Inspection
WHITEHOUSE Tony 1984 1993 Maintainence
WILDIGG Charlie 1988 561
WILLIAMS Harry
WILLIAMS Mark 1999 2002 Spares / Repair
WILLIAMS Sid Ratefixing
WILLIAMSON Clive 1993 1994 Machine Shop
WILLOUGHBY Sid 1986 Engineering
WOOD Dave 1988 1993
WRIGHT Colin 1980 2003 Machine Shop
WRIGHT Ian 1989 1992
WRIGHT Stuart 1990 1992

UNDER CONSTRUCTION
Site Map